Meet Our Team

Northwest Leadership Foundation
1119 Pacific Ave, Suite 800, Tacoma, WA 98402

(253) 272-0771

Patricia Talton

Patricia Talton

President & CEO ext.106
Annie Jones Barnes

Annie Jones Barnes

Executive Vice President ext.107
Kim Maki

Kim Maki

Urban Leaders in Training Director ext. 122
Paul Patu

Paul Patu

Proteen Program Director
Lori Parrish

Lori Parrish

Ready to Rise Program Director ext. 113

Melody Rodriguez

Melody Rodriguez

Proyecto MoLE Director ext.104
Liesl Santkuyl

Liesl Santkuyl

Leaders in Women’s Health Coalition Coordinator ext. 108
Taylor Tibbs

Taylor Tibbs

Act Six Program Manager ext. 114
Toni Whitehead

Toni Whitehead

Proteen Manager ext. 117
Robert Kempton

Robert Kempton

Proteen Case Manager ext. 135
Kevin Laster

Kevin Laster

Proteen Street Outreach Worker
William Terry

William Terry

Proteen Street Outreach Worker
Alma Vargas

Alma Vargas

Proyecto MoLE Youth Development Specialist ext. 104
Rosalinda Castro

Rosalinda Castro

Proyecto MoLE Youth Development Specialist ext. 104
Alberto Baena

Alberto Baena

Proyecto MoLE Youth Development Specialist ext. 104
Janet Dela Cruz

Janet Dela Cruz

Mentor253 Coordinator

Our 2016-17 Urban Leaders in Training

Jerry-Lee Bulala

Jerry-Lee Bulala

Act Six, AmeriCorps
Joel Eklof

Joel Eklof

Pierce Conservation District, AmeriCorps
Danielle Dobias

Danielle Dobias

PLU CCES, AmeriCorps
Mackenzie Keller

Mackenzie Keller

Proyecto Mole, AmeriCorps
Michael Clark

Michael Clark

Urban Grace Church, AmeriCorps
Olivia Ash

Olivia Ash

Tacoma Rescue Mission, AmeriCorps
Terrell Hawkins

Terrell Hawkins

Tacoma Urban League, AmeriCorps
Daniel Akamine

Daniel Akamine

Trinity Presbyterian Church, AmeriCorps
Laura Johnson

Laura Johnson

Trinity Presbyterian Church, AmeriCorps
Hayley Uliana

Hayley Uliana

Trinity Presbyterian Church, AmeriCorps
Atalie Moore

Atalie Moore

Tacoma Rescue Mission, AmeriCorps
Cody Hawkins

Cody Hawkins

Tacoma Public Schools, AmeriCorps
Kelsey Leas

Kelsey Leas

Metropolitan Development Council, AmeriCorps
Luke Savot

Luke Savot

Rainbow Center, AmeriCorps
Wolky Samboy-Hillyer

Wolky Samboy-Hillyer

Harvest Pierce County, AmeriCorps
Samantha Harrison

Samantha Harrison

Tacoma School of the Arts, AmeriCorps